Abilene
Brazos River Farms CSA
About Brazos River Farms CSA
Brazos River Farms CSA is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Abilene.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Abilene. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
Farm pickup or market only
More farm-direct searches
Visit Brazos River Farms CSA
Frequently asked
Where is Brazos River Farms CSA?
Brazos River Farms CSA is located in Abilene. See the map on this page for directions.
Does Brazos River Farms CSA deliver?
Brazos River Farms CSA is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does Brazos River Farms CSA sell?
Products: Fruit, Vegetables.
How do I contact Brazos River Farms CSA?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.