Felton
SchoolGrown Aquaponics
About SchoolGrown Aquaponics
SchoolGrown Aquaponics is listed on the farm-to-door directory and operates out of Felton.
Use this farm page to buy direct from farmers and find farm-direct local food in Felton. For broader local food searches, start with local food near me.
Delivery & pickup
Fulfillment
Pickup only
Delivery summary
CSA
CSA share
Yes
Categories
- CSA shares
- Seafood
More farm-direct searches
Visit SchoolGrown Aquaponics
Frequently asked
Where is SchoolGrown Aquaponics?
SchoolGrown Aquaponics is located in Felton. See the map on this page for directions.
Does SchoolGrown Aquaponics deliver?
SchoolGrown Aquaponics is pickup-only. Drive to the farm during their hours to pick up.
What does SchoolGrown Aquaponics sell?
Products: Seafood, Vegetables. They offer a CSA share. Categories: CSA shares, Seafood.
How do I contact SchoolGrown Aquaponics?
You can also open the farm in the live directory and use the Get directions button.